ADMINISTRATION
Title Name
Principal N-12 Rick McCorrister
Vice-Principal N-3 Sharon Bear
Vice-Principal 4-8 Bev Cochrane
Vice-Principal 9-12 Vivian Chaske
Office Manager Amanda McPherson
Administrative Assistant Lisa Manningway
Reception Terina Spence
Reception Tina John
Student Records Shelly McCorrister
Maplewood/Records Allan Thompson
Transportation Coordinator Debra Thomas
Computer Technician Kyle McCorrister
Van Driver Robert Spence
First Aid Victor Sutherland
Truant Officer Charlene Stranger
     
SPECIAL AREA
Title Name Educational Assistant
Curriculum Coordinator Linda Stevenson  
Literacy Intervention Laverne Sinclair  
Library   Arlene L. Spence
Mini-Gym (N-6) David Raynor  
Computers (1-6) Frances Stevenson  
Land Based Education Bernard McCorrister  
Guidance (N-3) Brenda Manningway  
Guidance (4-8) Shelley Wilson  
Guidance (9-12) Clarissa Kelly  
Resource (N-3) Debra Thompson Samantha Bear
Resource (4-8) Margaret Sutherland Denise Thomas
Resource (9-12) Crystal Genaille Bobbie Lynn Sutherland
Native Language (N-3)        Elsie McCulley  
Native Language (4-8) Isabelle Thompson  
Speech Language Pathology Loretta Sinclair Charmaine Forster
Reading Recovery Rhonda McPherson  
Support Services Angie Stevenson  
Sensory Room    Kim Sutherland
     
     
GRADE N-12 CLASSROOM TEACHERS Educational Assistant
Nursery A Janice Williams Marie Stevenson
Nursery B Andrea Bear Vestal Stevenson
Kindergarten A Garry Stevenson Jen Daniels
Kindergarten B Denise Sutherland Faye Thomas
Kindergarten C Wendy Stevenson Amisty Parisian
Grade 1A Roxanne Stevenson Tina Cochrane
Grade 1B Daniel Cook Penelope McPherson
Grade 1C Brenda M. Flett Danielle Thomas
Grade 2A Sherri Stevenson Pearl Manningway
Grade 2B Sylvia Wastesecoot Cecelia Stevenson
Grade 2C Lois Mercredie Kayla Favel
Grade 2D Jaquelyn Kerzel Bev Cameron
Grade 3A Wilfred Green Marjorie Neilson
Grade 3B Florine Prince Waldina Sutherland
Grade 3C Charlene Bear  
Grade 3D Frances Hart April Spence
Grade 4A Millie Thunder Olivia Porter
Grade 4B Shelley Cameron Ariel Thomas
Grade 4C Barry Thomas Janice Daniels
Grade 4D Annalyn Comia  
Grade 5A David Johnston  
Grade 5B Rod Jelinek Clayton Cameron
Grade 5C Alexis Wilson Jeff Spence
Grade 6A Pam Boulanger  
Grade 6B Nelson McCorrister Michael McCorrister
Grade 6C Brenda Muswagon  
Grade 7A Shaunley Asmus  
Grade 7B Karen Courchene Alex Sutherland
Grade 7C Lisa Stevenson  
Grade 8A Audrey Swampy  
Grade 8B Cheryl Swampy Phillip McCorrister
Grade 8C Tamara Paupanekis  
Grade 9A Ryan Quill  
Grade 9B Karen Myran  
Grade 9C Geraldine Stevenson  
Grade 9D Clarissa Kelly  
Grade 9E Charlene Platford (computers 9-12)
Grade 10A Cory Bird  
Grade 10B Shannon Bear  
Grade 10C Baltazar Chacon  
Grade 11A Susie Cochrane      (Home-Ec) Carole Cook 
Grade 11B Stan Sutherland(Industrial Arts 7-12) Joe Thomas 
Grade 11C Jessica McCorrister Tyler Woodhouse
Grade 12A Kusum Sharma  
Grade 12B Eileen Funk  
Grade 12C Dave Smith